Dietary and Non-Dietary Article Supply for Children and Observation Home for Girls, Nagaon

  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Dietary and Non-Dietary Article Supply for Children and Observation Home for Girls, Nagaon
Tender ID2026_DoWC_53573_1Tender Reference NumberSCPS(G)370/2017/Pt-1/803
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 25 L Tender LocationState Home For Women And Children Nagaon , Nagaon , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDietary and Non-Dietary Article Supply for Children and Observation Home for Girls, Nagaon
  • Tender ID2026_DoWC_53573_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSCPS(G)370/2017/Pt-1/803
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 25 L
  • Tender LocationState Home For Women And Children Nagaon,Nagaon, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Dietary And Non Dietary Articles For The Inmates Of Children And Observation Home For Girls Nagaon

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number SCPS(G)370/2017/Pt-1/803 and Tender ID 2026_DoWC_53573_1, is issued by the Department of Women and Child Development, a State Government and UT organization. The Superintendant, located at East Amolapatty near Sivasthan Nagaon, is the inviting authority for this open tender, seeking bids for the "Supply of Dietary and Non Dietary articles for the inmates of Children and Observation Home for Girls Nagaon." The estimated tender value is ₹25,00,000, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 required. Bidders are advised that the EMD can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender documents will be available for download from August 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the download and bid submission deadline set for September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 15, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 2:30 PM, at the State Home for Women and Children Nagaon, East Amolapatty near Sivasthan Nagaon (Pincode: 782003). This is a two-cover tender, with the first cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover for the Finance (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹1,000, payable online. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintendent
AddressEast Amolapatty Near Sivasthan Nagaon
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Fresh Fruit and Vegetable Supply for Directorate of Purchase and Stores..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Tribal Affairs Department Tender

Jammu & Kashmir Tribal Affairs Department Dietary Food and Grocery Supply..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Gujarat District Hospital Surendranagar: Comprehensive Healthcare Kitchen and In-Patient Dietary Services..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

General Ward Nutritional Services for Hamirpura Referral Hospital..read more

Chhotaudepur , Gujarat

Community Health Center Tender

General Ward Healthcare Kitchen and Dietary Services for Community Health Center..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Fresh Fruit and Vegetable Supply for Directorate of Purchase and...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Tribal Affairs Department Tender

Jammu & Kashmir Tribal Affairs Department Dietary Food and Grocery...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Gujarat District Hospital Surendranagar: Comprehensive Healthcare Kitchen and In-Patient Dietary...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

General Ward Nutritional Services for Hamirpura Referral Hospital...read more

Chhotaudepur , Gujarat

Community Health Center Tender

General Ward Healthcare Kitchen and Dietary Services for Community Health...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More