Fresh Fruit and Vegetable Supply for Directorate of Purchase and Stores

  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fresh Fruit and Vegetable Supply for Directorate of Purchase and Stores
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7886411Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 05:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFresh Fruit and Vegetable Supply for Directorate of Purchase and Stores
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7886411
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 05:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 05:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 05:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7886411, is issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy, Ministry of State Name PMO. The tender is for the "SUPPLY OF DIETARY ITEMS" and is open for bidding from 17-08-2026 at 5:19 PM until 07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifies a comprehensive list of fresh fruits and vegetables, with a total quantity of 37555 units. Key items include a variety of fruits such as Apple Kashmiri (180 gms/piece), Banana Big Size (120 gms/piece), Chiku (120 gms/piece), Grapes (Sonka variety, green and black), Lime Sour Kagzi (50gms/piece), Orange Santra Malta (150 gm/piece), Papaya (2 kgs/piece), Pears (180 gms/piece), Pineapple (1 kgs/piece), Pomegranate Kabul (300 gm/piece), Sweet Lime (150 gm/piece), and Watermelon (4 kg/piece). A wide array of vegetables is also listed, including Amla, Arbi, Arbi Leaves, Baby corn, Baby Potato Dum Alu, Banana Raw, Beet-root, Brinjal Rawal Bharta, Broccoli, Cabbage (no loose leaves), Capsicum (Red, Yellow), Capsicum Simla Mirchi, Carrot (Delhi variety, in season), Cauliflower (no steams), Celery, Chawli Beans, Chawli leaves, Chilly light Green, Coconut (without fibre, 600 gms each), Coriander Leaves (Kothimbir), Cucumber, Curry leaves, Doodhi, Drum stick, French Beans, Garlic (500 gms pkt), Gawar, Ginger, Green Peas (Fresh), Karela (Bitter gourd), Lady's Finger, Lal Math (Amaranthus), Lettuce, Madras Cucumber, Methi leaves (Big Variety), Mushroom (Button variety), Onion Dry, Padvallong, Palak, Papdi, Parvar, Potato, Pudina leaves, Pumpkin (red, white), Raddish Mula, Raw Mango, Spring Onion, Suran, Sweet Corn (fresh), Tomato (Ripe), Tondli, and Turia. This tender represents an excellent opportunity for suppliers to provide essential dietary provisions to the Directorate of Purchase and Stores.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    45619_2026-08-06-17-03-01_d008dbcaff241c069c90b19f4347aabb.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9720240.pdf
  • Document
    AnnxXI_f33ac0e1-67bf-4424-b1281786078839174_apoc1dps.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Supply of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for Tribal Student Hostels..read more

Mahasamund , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Fresh Vegetable Supply for Indian Army in Jalpaiguri..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Commissionerate Of Tribal Development Tender

Supply of Fresh Vegetables, Fruits, and Herbs for EMRS Mahal, The..read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Commissionerate Of Tribal Development Tender

Supply of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for EMRS Malegaon, The Dangs..read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Fresh Vegetable Supply for Indian Army Establishments in Darjeeling..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Supply of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for Tribal Student Hostels...read more

Mahasamund , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Fresh Vegetable Supply for Indian Army in Jalpaiguri...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Commissionerate Of Tribal Development Tender

Supply of Fresh Vegetables, Fruits, and Herbs for EMRS Mahal,...read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Commissionerate Of Tribal Development Tender

Supply of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for EMRS Malegaon, The...read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Fresh Vegetable Supply for Indian Army Establishments in Darjeeling...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More