Fresh Vegetable Supply for Indian Army in Jalpaiguri

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fresh Vegetable Supply for Indian Army in Jalpaiguri
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959551Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 08:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFresh Vegetable Supply for Indian Army in Jalpaiguri
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959551
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 08:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 08:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 08:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical opportunity for suppliers to provide essential fresh vegetables to the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Army stationed in Jalpaiguri. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959551, this tender, dated 25-08-2026, opens for applications on 25-08-2026 at 8:27 PM and closes on 04-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The scope of the BOQ (Bill of Quantities) is LOCAL PURCHASE of Vegetable Fresh, encompassing a diverse range of items vital for the daily sustenance of military personnel. The total required quantity for these vegetables is 15,000 units, with the specific categories including Beans Broad, Brinjal, Pumpkin, Cucumber, Arvi, Lai Sag, Cabbage, Tomatoes Ripe, Amaranth, Ginger, Green Chilies, Fresh Lime, Coconut Whole, Bottle Gourd, Marrow, Tori, Jhinga, and Squash. This procurement is crucial for maintaining the health and morale of the armed forces and requires suppliers with the capability to deliver fresh, high-quality produce consistently to the designated office in Jalpaiguri.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    dfs2021_2026-08-25-13-05-35_b93d891e40d961496f98f044a67f0988.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804368.pdf
  • Document
    atcfresh_0e8ff321-c84d-4cd3-8d211787669752686_BUYER452ASC.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Fresh Vegetable Supply for Indian Army Establishments in Darjeeling..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply in Darjeeling..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply for Jalpaiguri Operations..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply to Rangareddy..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply for Lucknow Facilities..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Fresh Vegetable Supply for Indian Army Establishments in Darjeeling...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply in Darjeeling...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply for Jalpaiguri Operations...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply to Rangareddy...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply for Lucknow Facilities...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More