Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply for Lucknow Facilities

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply for Lucknow Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930652Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply for Lucknow Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930652
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7930652. The procurement concerns the supply of fresh vegetables, specifically Arvi, Beans, Brinjal, Pumpkin, Bitter Gourd, Tomato, Ripe Chillies, Green Chillies, Coconut Whole, Coriander Green, Ginger Green, Lime Fresh, Bottle Gourd, Parwal, and Tori. The total quantity required is 20,000 units (specific units to be detailed in the Bill of Quantities). The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 1:00 PM and concludes on 02-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This opportunity, dated 18-08-2026, presents a significant requirement for a reliable supplier to provide a diverse range of fresh produce to the Indian Army's facilities in Lucknow.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    dfs-veg-and-fruit-fr_2023-05-01-14-22-57_71d9cb356b_2026-08-18-14-01-15_ea7c13eab4ff78fc0c1ea39fcb4d3069.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9825100.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9771200.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_5fde3b6f-d68e-4d1b-9ad81787042831791_DSO1SDLKO.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Fresh Vegetable Supply for Indian Army Establishments in Darjeeling..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply in Darjeeling..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply for Jalpaiguri Operations..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply to Rangareddy..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Fresh Vegetable Supply for Indian Army Establishments in Darjeeling...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply in Darjeeling...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply for Jalpaiguri Operations...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply to Rangareddy...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply Lucknow...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More