| Tender Title | Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply in Darjeeling | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7922723 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-23 01:51 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Darjiling , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-23 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-23 01:51 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7922723, seeks quotations for the supply of fresh vegetables, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "VEGETABLE FRESH." The specific items required include Brinjal, Lady Finger, Pumpkin, Snake Gourd, Arvi, Cabbage, Ripe Tomato, Bitter Gourd, Ginger, Green Chilli, Whole Coconut, Fresh Lime, Parwal, Bottle Gourd, Marrow, Tori, Jhigha, and Squash, with a total estimated quantity of 23,000 units. The bidding period commences on August 23, 2026, at 1:51 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 4:00 PM. All submissions should be directed to the office located in Darjeeling.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fresh Vegetable Supply for Indian Army Establishments in Darjeeling..read more
Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply for Jalpaiguri Operations..read more
Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply to Rangareddy..read more
Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply for Lucknow Facilities..read more
Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply Lucknow..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category