Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply Lucknow

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply Lucknow
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977191Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply Lucknow
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977191
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, located in Lucknow, presents an opportunity to supply a substantial quantity of fresh vegetables. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977191, dated August 31, 2026, the tendering period commences on August 31, 2026, at 12:37 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifically details a requirement for a total of 20,000 units of a diverse range of fresh produce, including Arvi, Beans, Brinjal, Pumpkin, Bitter Gourd, Ripe Tomato, Green Chillies, Whole Coconut, Green Coriander, Green Ginger, Fresh Lime, Bottle Gourd, Parwal, and Tori. This tender is crucial for ensuring the provision of essential dietary components to military personnel, demanding reliable sourcing, adherence to quality standards, and timely delivery of these perishable goods.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    dfs-veg-and-fruit-fr_2023-05-01-14-22-57_71d9cb356b_2026-08-31-12-23-35_ef243cfbf4af10bdf34fa1260afd4fb8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9824917.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_eaaa81ab-bd23-4c83-9f011788159970167_DSO1SDLKO.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Fresh Vegetable Supply for Indian Army Establishments in Darjeeling..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply in Darjeeling..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply for Jalpaiguri Operations..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply to Rangareddy..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply for Lucknow Facilities..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Fresh Vegetable Supply for Indian Army Establishments in Darjeeling...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply in Darjeeling...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply for Jalpaiguri Operations...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply to Rangareddy...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply for Lucknow Facilities...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More