| Tender Title | Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply to Rangareddy | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973095 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is for the supply of fresh vegetables. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973095, this bid is being issued by the Indian Army, with the supply to be delivered to ***********RANGAREDDY. The procurement covers a comprehensive list of fresh vegetables, including Arvi, all varieties of Beans, Brinjal, Cucumber, Lady Finger, Pumpkin, Snake Gourd, Amaranthus, Cabbage, Carrot, Spinach, Country Tomatoes (Ripe), Green Chillies, Whole Coconut, Green Coriander, Green Ginger, Sour Lime, Mint, Bottle Gourd, Green Tomatoes, Radish, Country Rabbed Gourd, Squash, Marrow, Tundli, and Parwal. The total quantity required is 32,000 units. Bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on August 29, 2026, at 12:48 PM and closes promptly on September 8, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This tender represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential provisions to the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fresh Vegetable Supply for Indian Army Establishments in Darjeeling..read more
Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply in Darjeeling..read more
Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply for Jalpaiguri Operations..read more
Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply for Lucknow Facilities..read more
Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply Lucknow..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category