| Tender Title | Jammu & Kashmir Tribal Affairs Department Dietary Food and Grocery Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7920937 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 08:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 08:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the supply of a comprehensive range of dietary items to the Tribal Affairs Department, Jammu and Kashmir, specifically for their facilities located in Jammu. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7920937, is open from 17-08-2026 at 8:37 PM to 01-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses a diverse list of essential food provisions including various types of rice and flour (AATA CHAKKI, MAIDA), pulses and legumes (RAJMASH, DAL CHANA, MASH MOONGI, BLACK CHANA, WHITE CHANA, MATTAR), cooking oils (REFINED OIL, MUSTARD OIL), sweeteners (SUGAR), dried fruits (KISMISH, DATES), dairy products (MILK, CURD, BUTTER, GHEE), spices and seasonings (HALDI, MIRCH SPICES, VEGETABLE MASALA, ELACHI GREEN, DALCHINI, ADRAK, LASSAN, HARIDANIA), fresh produce (ONION, POTATO, TOMATO, MULI, LEMON, KACHORI, PALAK, GOBI, BEANS, CABBAGE, BRINJAL, ROUNGI, CUCUMBER), protein sources (CHICKEN DRESSED, MUTTON, EGG), beverages (TEA LIPTON, TEA MASALA, ROOH HAFZA), and other food items such as SUJI, KISMISH, GARI POWDER SOAMF, CHEESE, NUTRI KADAM, CAKE, WATER MELON, PAPAYA, GRAPES, BREAD, BIRYANI RICE, KASHMIRI ROTI JAM 10KG, SEWAIYAN, and BAKERY BISCUIT. The total estimated quantity for these items is 326,430 units. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their bids through the GEM portal within the stipulated timeframe, adhering to the specifications and requirements outlined in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for "DIETARY ITEMS."

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Dietary And Non Dietary Articles For The Inmates Of..read more
Supply Of Grocery Items..read more
Fresh Fruit and Vegetable Supply for Directorate of Purchase and Stores..read more
Procurement of Maida, Dalia, and Puffed Rice for Tribal Student Education..read more
Supply of Essential Grocery Items for Gujarat Tribal Development..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category