| Tender Title | Grocery Item Supply for Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Daman | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NVS_923462_1 | Tender Reference Number | JNVD/2026-27/GROCERY/02 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jnv Dunetha Ut. Of Dadra Nagar Haveli, Daman Diu , Daman , Daman And Diu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 39,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply Of Grocery Items
This tender is issued by the Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti, specifically by the Principal of Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya (JNV) Daman, located at JNV Dunetha, UT of Dadra and Nagar Haveli, Daman and Diu (Pincode: 396210). This is an open tender for the "SUPPLY OF GROCERY ITEMS" (Tender Reference Number: JNVD/2026-27/GROCERY/02), falling under the "Goods" category and "Food Products" as the product category, with "GROCERY" as the sub-category. The work description clearly indicates the requirement for the supply of grocery items. The tender has a bid validity period of 365 days, and the period of work is specified as 15 days. Interested bidders can download the tender documents from August 27, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The tender submission period also runs concurrently, starting on August 27, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 is required, payable to the Principal JNV Daman at Daman. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹39,000 is also mandated, payable to the Principal JNV Daman at Daman. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at JNV Dunetha. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 encompassing documents as per the tender notice (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 containing the Price Bid. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. For any pre-bid clarification, potential bidders should refer to the tender documents as no pre-bid meeting is scheduled. Bidders are classified as per the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Principal Jnv Daman |
| Address | Jnv Dunetha, Ut. Of Dadra And Nagar Haveli, Daman Diu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Essential Grocery Items for Gujarat Tribal Development..read more
Supply of Essential Grocery Items and Provisions for Tribal Student Hostels..read more
Supply of Essential Grocery Items for Tribal Student Nutrition Programs..read more
Procurement of Essential Grocery Items for Tribal Student Welfare Initiatives..read more
Procurement of Maida, Dalia, and Puffed Rice for Tribal Student Education..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category