Volleyball Tournament Equipment and Services Procurement for Indian Army

Goods
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Volleyball Tournament Equipment and Services Procurement for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957487Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 08:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVolleyball Tournament Equipment and Services Procurement for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957487
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 08:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 08:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 08:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, referenced as GEM/2026/B/7957487, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, within the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, and is being managed by the office at ***********Jammu. The bid period commences on 29-08-2026 at 8:08 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This procurement encompasses a comprehensive range of items and services essential for organizing a sporting event, specifically focused on volleyball. The total quantity of items and services required is 427. The scope of supply includes volleyballs, volleyball nets, medals for winners and runner-ups, a winner's trophy, provisions for a volleyball referee, court marking materials, a scoreboard, certificates, drinking water, recognition for the best player, PA equipment, volleyball pumps, banners, and facilities for felicitation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specification_op_sadbhavana_2026-08-24-21-09-39_0c7c7cfe3932f5df66a28c9ccc9a9ab8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9801954.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Procurement Of Wiawis Make Archery Equipment For Rc Kolkata..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Kapurthala Indian Army Volleyball Court Construction and All-Weather Surface Installation..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

PANAADHAR GST VAHAN Verification and Video KYC Services Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Gym Equipment Procurement for Imphal International Airport Fire Station..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley Heavy-Duty Industrial Warewashing Equipment Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Procurement Of Wiawis Make Archery Equipment For Rc Kolkata...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Kapurthala Indian Army Volleyball Court Construction and All-Weather Surface Installation...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

PANAADHAR GST VAHAN Verification and Video KYC Services Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Gym Equipment Procurement for Imphal International Airport Fire Station...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley Heavy-Duty Industrial Warewashing Equipment Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More