| Tender Title | Civil Works to Strengthen Ladharan Subsidiary Health Centre, Jalandhar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DRDP_163147_13 | Tender Reference Number | 2026/08(18) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.54 L | Tender Location | Vill. Ladharan , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,076 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Strengthening Of Subsidiary Health Centre As Aak/aac At Vill. Ladharan Block-bhogpur, Distt. Jalandhar.
This tender, issued by the Department of Rural Development and Panchayats, seeks bids for the "Strengthening of Subsidiary Health Centre as AAK/AAC at Vill. Ladharan Block-Bhogpur, Distt. Jalandhar." The work involves Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹9,53,802. This is an open tender process, utilizing a two-cover system for submissions. Cover 1 will contain essential pre-qualification documents, including a valid enlistment certificate, tender and EMD fees (₹19,076 representing 2.0% of the tender value), PAN, GST, EPF certificates, and an undertaking regarding not being blacklisted. Cover 2 is designated for the financial bid. A total tender fee of ₹3,000 (₹2,000 tender fee and ₹1,000 processing fee) is required. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with bids also to be submitted within the same timeframe. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 10:30 AM at the O/o Executive Engineer Panchayati Raj Jalandhar. The contract form is Percentage, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The tender reference number is 2026/08(18).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Panchayati Raj Jalandhar |
| Address | O/o Executive Engineer Panchayati Raj Jalandhar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Strengthening Of Subsidiary Health Centre As Aak/aac At Vill. Dhaliwal, Block-nakodar,..read more
Strengthening Of Subsidiary Health Centre As Aak/aac At Vill. Beas Pind..read more
Strengthening Of Subsidiary Health Centre As Aak/aac At Vill. Cheema Kalan,..read more
Construction Of Toilet Block At Sub Yard Rurka Kalan (civil,public Health..read more
As Per Nit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category