| Tender Title | Healthcare Facility Strengthening and Civil Works in Cheema Kalan | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DRDP_163085_13 | Tender Reference Number | 2026/08(7) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.75 L | Tender Location | Vill. Cheema Kalan , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,490 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Strengthening Of Subsidiary Health Centre As Aak/aac At Vill. Cheema Kalan, Block-nurmahal, Distt. Jalandhar.
This tender, referenced as 2026/08(7) by the Department of Rural Development and Panchayats, invites bids for the "Strengthening of Subsidiary Health Centre as AAK/AAC at Vill. Cheema Kalan, Block-Nurmahal, Distt. Jalandhar." This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹7,74,500, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,490, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. Prospective bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹3,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹2,000. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 12:15 PM until September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Similarly, bid submissions will be accepted from August 25, 2026, at 12:15 PM, with the final deadline for submission being September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 10:30 AM. This tender involves a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, including valid enlistment certificates, EMD, PAN, GST, EPF certificates, and an undertaking regarding non-blacklisting, along with all other required documents as per the Standard Bidding Document (SBD); and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The contract is of the Percentage form. The tender inviting authority is the Executive Engineer Panchayati Raj Jalandhar, located at O/o Executive Engineer Panchayati Raj Jalandhar, with the work situated in Vill. Cheema Kalan, which has a pincode of 144001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Panchayati Raj Jalandhar |
| Address | O/o Executive Engineer Panchayati Raj Jalandhar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Healthcare Facility Renovation and Minor Construction Services with Consumables..read more
Integrated Healthcare Facility Management and Consumable Supply Services..read more
Healthcare CSSD Services and Consumables Procurement..read more
Dialysis Room Modification and Extension with Consumable Supply Facility Management..read more
Healthcare Patient Support Services and Consumables Facility Management in Hassan District..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category