| Tender Title | Dialysis Room Modification and Extension with Consumable Supply Facility Management | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7929802 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Medical Education Department of Uttar Pradesh, specifically from the Government Institute of Medical Sciences in Greater Noida (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7929802), seeks comprehensive Facility Management Services on a lump-sum basis. The scope of work encompasses the modification and extension of the dialysis room, with a critical requirement for the service provider to supply all necessary consumables, which must be fully inclusive in the contract cost. This opportunity is open for bidding from September 1st, 2026, at 6:00 PM until September 2nd, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 20,000.0 is mandated for participation in this procurement process, which is dated August 18th, 2026. The awarding authority is the Government Institute of Medical Sciences Greater Noida, operating under the purview of the Ministry/State Government of Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Facility Management and Healthcare Suture Supply for Guru Gobind Singh Hospital..read more
Establishment and Operation of Day Care Diagnostic and Dialysis Centre..read more
Healthcare Consumables and Facility Management Services for Guru Gobindsingh Govt Hospital,..read more
Indian Army Peritoneal Dialysis Cassette Supply..read more
Procurement of Peritoneal Dialysis Solution for Indian Army Medical Support..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category