Healthcare Consumables and Facility Management Services for Guru Gobindsingh Govt Hospital, Jamnagar

Services
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Facility Management Services
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Healthcare Consumables and Facility Management Services for Guru Gobindsingh Govt Hospital, Jamnagar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953264Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:38 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jamnagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Facility Management Services
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHealthcare Consumables and Facility Management Services for Guru Gobindsingh Govt Hospital, Jamnagar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953264
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:38 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jamnagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Facility Management Services

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:38 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:38 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated as Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953264, is issued by the Health & Family Welfare Department, Gujarat, for the Guru Gobindsingh Govt Hospital, Jamnagar. The scope of services encompasses Facility Management, specifically on a Lump Sum Based model, with reimbursement for specified healthcare consumables. The tender will be open for bidding from 10:38 AM on August 24, 2026, until 11:00 AM on September 3, 2026. The procurement includes various essential healthcare items requiring facility management oversight, such as Healthcare Umbilical Catheters (4 Fr, 1 pack of 500 pieces), a disinfectant solution containing Ethanol IP (10.0g), 2-propanol IP (9.0g), Isopropanol (6.0gm), and N-propanol, provided with a 250ml hand sprayer (1 pack of 1000 pieces), Silicon Tape Neonatal (1 inch, 1 pack of 300 pieces), and ICDs of sizes 8 FR (length 8 cm, 1 pack of 80 pieces) and 10 FR (length 8 cm, 1 pack of 80 pieces). The cost of these consumables will be reimbursed to the service provider on an actual basis. The tender is being managed from the office of the Guru Gobind Singh Government Hospital, located at 361008 PN Marg, Jamnagar, Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hfws Tender

Healthcare Drug and Consumable Supply and Facility Management Services for Haveri..read more

Haveri , Karnataka

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Healthcare CSSD Services and Consumables Procurement..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Patient Support Services and Consumables Facility Management in Hassan District..read more

Hassan , Karnataka

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Patient Support Consumables Supply for Healthcare Facilities..read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

State Health Society Tender

Healthcare Patient Support Services and Consumables Management in Munger..read more

Munger , Bihar

Hfws Tender

Healthcare Drug and Consumable Supply and Facility Management Services for...read more

Haveri , Karnataka

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Healthcare CSSD Services and Consumables Procurement...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Patient Support Services and Consumables Facility Management in Hassan...read more

Hassan , Karnataka

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Patient Support Consumables Supply for Healthcare...read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

State Health Society Tender

Healthcare Patient Support Services and Consumables Management in Munger...read more

Munger , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More