| Tender Title | Subsidiary Health Centre Strengthening and Civil Works in Dhaliwal, Jalandhar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DRDP_163112_13 | Tender Reference Number | 2026/08(11) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.96 L | Tender Location | Vill. Dhaliwal Block Nakodar , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6396 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 27,929 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Strengthening Of Subsidiary Health Centre As Aak/aac At Vill. Dhaliwal, Block-nakodar, Distt. Jalandhar.
This tender, issued by the Department of Rural Development and Panchayats, invites bids for the "Strengthening of Subsidiary Health Centre as AAK/AAC at Vill. Dhaliwal, Block-Nakodar, Distt. Jalandhar." The Executive Engineer Panchayati Raj Jalandhar is the inviting authority for this open tender, with the works falling under the "Civil Works" product category. The estimated tender value is ₹13,96,450, and a mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹27,929 (2.0% of the tender value) is required. Bidders must also pay a tender fee of ₹5,000 and a processing fee of ₹1,396, totaling ₹6,396. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 requiring documents such as valid enlistment certificates, EMD proof, PAN, GST, EPF certificates, and an undertaking regarding non-blacklisting, alongside all other necessary pre-qualification and technical documents. Cover 2 is exclusively for the financial bid (Price Bid). The bidding process is scheduled to commence on August 25, 2026, at 12:20 PM, with the bid submission deadline and bid opening occurring on September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM and 10:30 AM respectively. Document downloads are also available from August 25, 2026, to September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Panchayati Raj Jalandhar |
| Address | O/o Executive Engineer Panchayati Raj Jalandhar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Toilet Block At Sub Yard Rurka Kalan (civil,public Health..read more
As Per Nit..read more
Boundary Wall At Betpul Health Sub Centre..read more
Construction Of Sub Health Centre, Haripura, District Sikar..read more
Interior Development And Civil Works For Establishment Of Integrated Command And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category