| Tender Title | Vill. Beas Pind Subsidiary Health Centre Strengthening Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DRDP_163073_13 | Tender Reference Number | 2026/08(3) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.30 L | Tender Location | Vill. Beas Pind , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,608 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Strengthening Of Subsidiary Health Centre As Aak/aac At Vill. Beas Pind Block-adampur, Distt. Jalandhar.
The Department of Rural Development and Panchayats, through the Executive Engineer Panchayati Raj Jalandhar, is inviting bids for the "Strengthening of Subsidiary Health Centre as AAK/AAC at Vill. Beas Pind Block-Adampur, Distt. Jalandhar." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_DRDP_163073_13 and Tender Reference Number 2026/08(3), falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹4,30,420. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the Finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 12:15 PM, and submissions are accepted until September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 10:30 AM. A Tender Fee of ₹3,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% (₹8,608) are applicable. Interested parties must ensure they possess a valid enlistment certificate, PAN, GST, and EPF certificates, and provide an undertaking regarding not being blacklisted or debarred, as detailed in the tender documents. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Panchayati Raj Jalandhar |
| Address | O/o Executive Engineer Panchayati Raj Jalandhar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Strengthening Of Subsidiary Health Centre As Aak/aac At Vill. Dhaliwal, Block-nakodar,..read more
Boundary Wall At Betpul Health Sub Centre..read more
Providing Occupational Health Centre(ohc) Services At Bpcl Kalaburagi Depot..read more
Construction Of Sub Health Centre, Haripura, District Sikar..read more
Construction Of Sub Health Centre, Kuthaniya Sindhana, District Jhunjhunu..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category