| Tender Title | Strengthening of Subsidiary Health Centre Civil Works in Boparai Kalan, Jalandhar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DRDP_163081_10 | Tender Reference Number | 2026/08(6) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.53 L | Tender Location | Vill. Boparai Kalan , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,051 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Strengthening Of Subsidiary Health Centre As Aak/aac At Vill. Boparai Kalan, Block-nakodar, Distt. Jalandhar.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 2026/08(6), is being invited by the Department of Rural Development and Panchayats, Punjab, through the office of the Executive Engineer, Panchayati Raj Jalandhar. The scope of work involves the "Strengthening of Subsidiary Health Centre as AAK/AAC at Vill. Boparai Kalan, Block-Nakodar, Distt. Jalandhar." This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹9,52,574. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹19,051. A tender fee of ₹3,000 is also applicable. The tender documents can be downloaded from September 1, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bids must be submitted online between September 1, 2026, 11:00 AM, and September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 10:30 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer Panchayati Raj Jalandhar. The tender will be processed in two covers, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including valid enlistment certificates, EMD, PAN, GST, EPF, and an undertaking regarding non-blacklisting, alongside all other required documents as per the Standard Bidding Document (SBD). Cover 2 is designated for the price bid in .xls format. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents for specific submission requirements and conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Panchayati Raj Jalandhar |
| Address | O/o Executive Engineer Panchayati Raj Jalandhar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Strengthening Of Subsidiary Health Centre As Aak/aac At Vill. Cheema Kalan,..read more
Strengthening Of Subsidiary Health Centre As Aak/aac At Vill. Salempur Masandan,..read more
Strengthening Of Subsidiary Health Centre As Aak/aac At Vill. Dhaliwal, Block-nakodar,..read more
Strengthening Of Subsidiary Health Centre As Aak/aac At Vill. Ladharan Block-bhogpur,..read more
Strengthening Of Subsidiary Health Centre As Aak/aac At Vill. Beas Pind..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category