| Tender Title | Civil Works for Subsidiary Health Centre Strengthening in Salempur Masandan, Jalandhar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DRDP_163160_13 | Tender Reference Number | 2026/08(21) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.24 L | Tender Location | Vill. Salempur Masandan , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,488 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Strengthening Of Subsidiary Health Centre As Aak/aac At Vill. Salempur Masandan, Block-jalandhar East, Distt. Jalandhar.
This tender, initiated by the Department of Rural Development and Panchayats, invites sealed bids for the **Strengthening of Subsidiary Health Centre as AAK/AAC at Vill. Salempur Masandan, Block-Jalandhar East, Distt. Jalandhar.** The scope of work falls under the **Civil Works** product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹3,24,420. This is an **Open Tender** process, requiring the submission of bids in two covers. Cover 1 will encompass fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, including a valid enlistment certificate, tender and EMD fees, PAN, GST, EPF certificates, and an undertaking regarding not being blacklisted, along with all other required documents as per the Standard Bidding Document (SBD). Cover 2 is designated for the **Price Bid** in an .xls format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹6,488. A tender fee of ₹3,000 (₹1,000 processing fee and ₹2,000 tender fee) is also applicable. The critical dates for this tender are: document download and bid submission commence on August 25, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with both document download and bid submission concluding on September 03, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 03, 2026, at 10:30 AM, at the O/o Executive Engineer Panchayati Raj Jalandhar. The bid validity period is 90 days. Further details can be found in the downloadable tender documents, including the Tender Notice and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Panchayati Raj Jalandhar |
| Address | O/o Executive Engineer Panchayati Raj Jalandhar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Strengthening Of Subsidiary Health Centre As Aak/aac At Vill. Dhaliwal, Block-nakodar,..read more
Strengthening Of Subsidiary Health Centre As Aak/aac At Vill. Ladharan Block-bhogpur,..read more
Strengthening Of Subsidiary Health Centre As Aak/aac At Vill. Cheema Kalan,..read more
Strengthening Of Subsidiary Health Centre As Aak/aac At Vill. Boparai Kalan,..read more
Strengthening Of Subsidiary Health Centre As Aak/aac At Vill. Beas Pind..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category