Subsidiary Health Centre Strengthening and Conversion in Ucha Village, Jalandhar East

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.74 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Subsidiary Health Centre Strengthening and Conversion in Ucha Village, Jalandhar East
Tender ID2026_DRDP_163175_13Tender Reference Number2026/08(24)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 8.74 L Tender LocationVill. Ucha , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSubsidiary Health Centre Strengthening and Conversion in Ucha Village, Jalandhar East
  • Tender ID2026_DRDP_163175_13
  • Tender Reference Number2026/08(24)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.74 L
  • Tender LocationVill. Ucha,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,488
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Strengthening Of Subsidiary Health Centre As Aak/aac At Vill. Ucha Block-jalandhar East, Distt. Jalandhar.

This tender, reference number 2026/08(24), is being invited by the Department of Rural Development and Panchayats, Punjab, through the Executive Engineer Panchayati Raj Jalandhar, for the crucial work of "Strengthening of Subsidiary Health Centre as AAK/AAC at Vill. Ucha Block-Jalandhar East, Distt. Jalandhar." This open tender opportunity falls under the Civil Works product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹8,74,420. Bidders are required to submit their applications and financial bids online, with the bid submission period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 5:15 PM and concluding on September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 10:30 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer Panchayati Raj Jalandhar. A total tender fee of ₹3,000 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,488, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The tender is structured in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including enlistment certificates, EMD, PAN, GST, EPF, and undertakings regarding blacklisting, as well as all other required documents as per the Standard Bidding Document (SBD); and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. Prospective bidders can download the tender documents from August 25, 2026, at 5:15 PM until September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Panchayati Raj Jalandhar
AddressO/o Executive Engineer Panchayati Raj Jalandhar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Rural Development And Panchayats Tender

Strengthening Of Subsidiary Health Centre As Aak/aac At Vill. Salempur Masandan,..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Rural Development And Panchayats Tender

Strengthening Of Subsidiary Health Centre As Aak/aac At Vill. Beas Pind..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Rural Development And Panchayats Tender

Strengthening Of Subsidiary Health Centre As Aak/aac At Vill. Dhaliwal, Block-nakodar,..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Rural Development And Panchayats Tender

Strengthening Of Subsidiary Health Centre As Aak/aac At Vill. Ladharan Block-bhogpur,..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Rural Development And Panchayats Tender

Strengthening Of Subsidiary Health Centre As Aak/aac At Vill. Cheema Kalan,..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Rural Development And Panchayats Tender

Strengthening Of Subsidiary Health Centre As Aak/aac At Vill. Salempur...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Rural Development And Panchayats Tender

Strengthening Of Subsidiary Health Centre As Aak/aac At Vill. Beas...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Rural Development And Panchayats Tender

Strengthening Of Subsidiary Health Centre As Aak/aac At Vill. Dhaliwal,...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Rural Development And Panchayats Tender

Strengthening Of Subsidiary Health Centre As Aak/aac At Vill. Ladharan...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Rural Development And Panchayats Tender

Strengthening Of Subsidiary Health Centre As Aak/aac At Vill. Cheema...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More