| Tender Title | Gajjukhera 66kV Substation Switch House Building Extension and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_POWER_162870_1 | Tender Reference Number | 64/CCM/PTA/2025-26 dated 06.03.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-09 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gajjukhera , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-09 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-09 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-09 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4288 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 62,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Extension To Switch House Building At 66kv S/s Gajjukhera Under O And M Division, Patiala
This tender is issued by the Department of Power, a State Government and UT organization, for the "Extension to Switch house building at 66kv s/s Gajjukhera under O and M division, Patiala". The tendering authority is the Sr.Xen, Civil Const. and Mtc. Division, Patiala, located at 18, officer flat, near 23 no. railway crossing, Shakti vihar, PSPCL, Patiala, Pincode 140602. This is an open tender categorized under "Works" with a product category of "Civil Works". The tender reference number is 64/CCM/PTA/2025-26 dated 06.03.2026. The work is scheduled for completion within 365 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹62,200, and the tender fee is ₹4,288 (comprising ₹3,108 processing fee and ₹1,180 tender fee). The tender document download period is from March 9, 2026, 5:00 PM to September 14, 2026, 1:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from March 9, 2026, 5:00 PM to September 14, 2026, 1:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 1:00 PM in Patiala. This tender has two covers: Cover 1 for EMD, tender fee, prequalification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for financial proposals. Withdrawal of bids is allowed. No multi-currency is permitted for fees or Bills of Quantities (BOQ). Preference will not be given to any bidder. Pre-bid meetings are not scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sr.xen, Civil Const. And Mtc. Division, Patiala |
| Address | 18, Officer Flat, Near 23 No. Railway Crossing, Shakti Vihar, Pspcl, Patiala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Extension To Switch House Building At 66kv S/s Bhankhar
 Under O..read more
Extension To Switch House Building At 66kv S/s Chajjli Under
 O..read more
Extension Of Switch House Building Of 66kv S/stn Talwandi Madho, Kapurthala..read more
Extension Of Switch House Building Of 66kv S/stn Darauli Kalan, Kapurthala..read more
Extension To Switch House Building At 66kv S/s Gajjumajra Under O..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category