| Tender Title | 66kV Switch House Building Extension and Civil Works at Gajjumajra Substation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_POWER_162861_1 | Tender Reference Number | 63/CCM/PTA/2025-26 dated 06.03.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-09 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gajjumajra , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-09 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-09 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-09 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4361 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 63,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Extension To Switch House Building At 66kv S/s Gajjumajra Under O And M Division, Patiala
This tender, reference number 63/CCM/PTA/2025-26, issued by the Department of Power through the Sr.Xen, Civil Const. and Mtc. Division, Patiala, invites bids for the "Extension to Switch house building at 66kv s/s Gajjumajra under O and M division, Patiala." This is an open tender for Civil Works, with a bid submission period commencing on March 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concluding on September 2, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Applicants must submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing scanned copies of EMD and tender fee documents, and Cover 2 containing financial proposals in .xls format, alongside scanned copies of prequalification and technical documents in .pdf format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹63,700, and the total tender fee amounts to ₹4,361, comprising a processing fee of ₹3,181 and a tender fee of ₹1,180. The work is expected to be completed within 365 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Further details, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Detailed Notice Inviting Tender (DNIT), are available for download, with the document download period running from March 9, 2026, to September 2, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sr.xen, Civil Const. And Mtc. Division, Patiala |
| Address | 18, Officer Flat, Near 23 No. Railway Crossing, Shakti Vihar, Pspcl, Patiala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Extension To Switch House Building At 66kv S/s Chajjli Under
 O..read more
Extension To Switch House Building At 66kv S/s Bhankhar
 Under O..read more
Extension To Switch House Building At 66kv S/s Gidriani Under O..read more
Extension To Switch House Building At 66kv S/s Gajjukhera Under O..read more
Extension Of Switch House Building Of 66kv S/stn Talwandi Madho, Kapurthala..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category