| Tender Title | 66kV Sub-Station Switch House Extension and Civil Construction at Gidriani | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_POWER_170306_1 | Tender Reference Number | 13/CCM/PTA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-16 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gidriani, Punjab , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-16 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-16 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-16 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5203 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,640 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Extension To Switch House Building At 66kv S/s Gidriani Under O And M Division, Patran
The Department of Power, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for an open tender concerning the extension to a Switch House building at the 66kV Sub-Station in Gidriani, under the O&M Division, Patran. This project, with a Tender Reference Number of 13/CCM/PTA/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_POWER_170306_1, falls under the Civil Works product category. The work description emphasizes the construction of an extension to the existing switch house. The tender documents are available for download from June 16, 2026, at 02:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 2, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 4, 2026, at 01:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹5,203 (comprising ₹4,023 processing fee and ₹1,180 tender fee) and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,640 are required. The contract will be awarded on a percentage basis, with a work completion period of 365 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for EMD and Tender Fee documents, and Cover 2 for financial bids, with pre-qualification and technical documents to be submitted within Cover 1 as well. The inviting authority is Sr. Xen, Civil Const. and Mtc. Division, Patiala, located at 18, Officer Flat, near 23 No. Railway Crossing, Shakti Vihar, PSPCL, Patiala.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sr.xen, Civil Const. And Mtc. Division, Patiala |
| Address | 18, Officer Flat, Near 23 No. Railway Crossing, Shakti Vihar, Pspcl, Patiala. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Extension To Switch House Building At 66kv S/s Chajjli Under
 O..read more
Extension To Switch House Building At 66kv S/s Bhankhar
 Under O..read more
Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 K.v Sub-station Bham, Hoshiarpur..read more
Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 Kv Sub Station Sports..read more
Extension To Switch House Building At 66kv S/s Gajjumajra Under O..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category