| Tender Title | Construction and Extension of 66kV Switch House Building at Gharuan Substation | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_POWER_139878_1 | Tender Reference Number | 26/CCM/PTA/2024-25 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-05-08 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gharuan , Ropar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-05-08 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 04:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-05-08 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-05-08 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4670 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 59,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Extension Of Switch House Building At 66kv Substation Gharuan Under O And M Division Mohali
This tender, Reference Number 26/CCM/PTA/2024-25, is issued by the Department of Power, Government of Punjab, specifically by the Sr. Xen, Civil Const. and Mtc. Division, Patiala. The scope of work involves the "Extension of Switch House Building at 66kv substation Gharuan under O and M division Mohali," a project falling under the Civil Works product category. This is an open tender for works with a contract form of Percentage and requires two covers for submission: Cover 1 for EMD, tender fees, and pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹59,500 and the total tender fee is ₹4,670, with a fixed processing fee of ₹3,490 and a tender fee of ₹1,180. The EMD is not payable to any specific entity and exemption is not allowed. The bid validity period is 120 days, and the work is expected to be completed within 245 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of May 8, 2025, at 03:00 PM. The document download end date and bid submission end date are both September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 04:30 PM at the Bid Opening Place in Patiala. Applicants are advised to refer to the DNIT document for detailed pre-qualification criteria and technical requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sr. Xen, Civil Const. And Mtc. Division, Patiala |
| Address | #18, Officers Flats, Near 23 No Railway Crossing, Shakti Vihar, Patiala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Extension To Switch House Building At 66kv S/s Bhankhar
 Under O..read more
Extension To Switch House Building At 66kv S/s Chajjli Under
 O..read more
Extension Of Switch House Building Of 66kv S/stn Talwandi Madho, Kapurthala..read more
Extension Of Switch House Building Of 66kv S/stn Darauli Kalan, Kapurthala..read more
Extension To Switch House Building At 66kv S/s Gajjukhera Under O..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category