| Tender Title | 66kV Switch House Building Extension Civil Works at Rakhra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_POWER_166203_1 | Tender Reference Number | 04/CCM/PTA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-16 06:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Rakhra, Punjab , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-16 06:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-16 06:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-16 06:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4307 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 62,550 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Extension To Switch House Building At 66kv S/s Rakhra Under O And M Division, Patiala
This tender, referenced as 04/CCM/PTA/2026-27, is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically for the "Extension to Switch house building at 66kv s/s Rakhra under O and M division, Patiala." Issued by the Department of Power, through Sr.Xen, Civil Const. and Mtc. Division, Patiala, this opportunity requires a bidder to undertake a project with a stipulated work period of 365 days. The tender has a total fee of ₹ 4,307, comprising a tender fee of ₹ 1,180 and a processing fee of ₹ 3,127. A bid security of ₹ 62,550 is mandated. The tender documents are available for download from April 16, 2026, 06:05 PM, until September 03, 2026, 01:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between April 16, 2026, 06:05 PM, and September 03, 2026, 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 08, 2026, 01:00 PM, at Patiala. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for EMD and tender fee documents, and Cover 2 for financial proposals. Pre-qualification and technical documents are also required as per the DNIT. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sr.xen, Civil Const. And Mtc. Division, Patiala |
| Address | 18, Officer Flat, Near 23 No. Railway Crossing, Shakti Vihar, Pspcl, Patiala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Extension To Switch House Building At 66kv S/s Chajjli Under
 O..read more
Extension To Switch House Building At 66kv S/s Bhankhar
 Under O..read more
Extension Of Switch House Building Of 66kv S/stn Talwandi Madho, Kapurthala..read more
Extension Of Switch House Building Of 66kv S/stn Darauli Kalan, Kapurthala..read more
Extension To Switch House Building At 66kv S/s Gajjumajra Under O..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category