| Tender Title | Lehragaga New DS Division Office Building Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_POWER_170314_1 | Tender Reference Number | 12/CCM/PTA/2026-27 dated 12.06.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-16 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Lehragaga, Punjab , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-16 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-16 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-16 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,07,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of New Office Building For Ds Division Lehragaga Under Ds Circle Sangrur
This tender is invited by the Sr. Xen, Civil Const. and Mtc. Division, Patiala, a State Government and UT organization under the Department of Power, for the construction of a new office building for the DS Division Lehragaga, which falls under the DS Circle Sangrur. The work, identified by Tender ID 2026_POWER_170314_1 and Tender Reference Number 12/CCM/PTA/2026-27 dated 12.06.2026, is a Civil Works project located in Lehragaga, Punjab, with a pincode of 148031. The tender is an Open Tender with a Form of Contract as Tender cum Auction, and it requires a three-cover bid submission system. Cover 1 will contain scanned copies of EMD and Tender Fee documents, Cover 2 will house scanned pre-qualification criteria and technical documents, and Cover 3 will be for the financial bid. The EMD amount is ₹2,07,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹12,360 (comprising ₹10,000 Processing Fee and ₹2,360 Tender Fee). The project has a stipulated work period of 365 days and a bid validity period of 120 days. Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of June 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the document download, bid submission, and bid opening end dates set for September 9, 2026, at 01:00 PM, and September 11, 2026, at 01:00 PM, respectively. Bids will be opened in Patiala.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sr.xen, Civil Const. And Mtc. Division, Patiala |
| Address | 18, Officer Flat, Near 23 No. Railway Crossing, Shakti Vihar, Pspcl, Patiala. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Upgradation Of Ds Sub Division Office Building At Nurpur Bedi Under..read more
Construction Of New Septic Tanks And Soakage Pits And Allied Works..read more
Repair And Renovation Of Ds Division Office Building At Sri Muktsar..read more
Construction Of Sub-division Office Building At Khinwara...read more
Construction Of New Section Office Building Of Mentada Section At 33/11..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category