| Tender Title | Amritsar GT Road Gate Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174047_70 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 52 dt 19.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20 L | Tender Location | As Per Estimate , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of A Gate On The Main G.t. Road Outside Sant Avenue In Ward No. 33.
The Department of Local Government, through the Superintending Engineer, Civil, MC Amritsar, invites bids for the construction of a gate located on the main G.T. Road, outside Sant Avenue, in Ward No. 33, Amritsar. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_DLG_174047_70 and reference number NIT 52 dt 19.08.2026, falls under the "Works" category and specifically "Civil Works". The estimated tender value is ₹20,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, which can be provided through BG/ST or exempted. A total tender fee of ₹3,000 is required, comprising a processing fee of ₹2,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,000. The bidding process will involve two covers: Cover 1 for Technical and Pre-Qualifying information, and Cover 2 for the Financial bid. Document downloads and bid submissions commence on August 26, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 07, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Superintending Engineer Office. The contract type is "Tender" under a "Percentage" form of contract, with a bid validity of 120 days. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Superintending Engineer Civil, Mc Amritsar, C-block, Ranjit Avenue, Amritsar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Dnit ( Deion Of Work)..read more
Parking Lot No. 34
 Gt Road, Near Girja More
..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Footpath, Center Verge, Painting And Other Civil..read more
Parking Lot No. 26
 Gt Road, Near Raha Lane More
..read more
Special Repair To Roof Treatment Of Certain Smqs And Otm Accn..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category