| Tender Title | Roof Treatment and Special Repairs for Military Facilities in Gurgaon | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784089_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/GGN/GT-17/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 86.96 L | Tender Location | Ge Af Gurgaon , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 09:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-12 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-12 03:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,55,455 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair To Roof Treatment Of Certain Smqs And Otm Accn At Afssr Under Ge (af) Gurgaon
This tender is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for "SPECIAL REPAIR TO ROOF TREATMENT OF CERTAIN SMQS AND OTM ACCN AT AFSSR UNDER GE (AF) GURGAON". The work is valued at ₹86,96,000 and is to be completed within 180 days. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, with the contract form being Item Rate. The Tender Inviting Authority is Col Dennis Anthony, located at HQ CWE (AF) Gurgaon, Old Palam Road, Delhi Cantt-10. Critical dates include the document download start and end dates of August 12, 2026, 03:00 PM, and September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM, respectively. Bid submission is open from September 3, 2026, 09:00 AM, to September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 09:30 AM at HQ CWE AF Gurgaon. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,55,455, payable to GE AF Gurgaon. The tender fee is ₹1,000, also payable to GE AF Gurgaon. This tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 containing Application for tender in Firms letterhead, enlistment letter, DD for cost of tender and EMD (if applicable), GST registration, EPF registration, and details of works in hand and past experience, while Cover 2 contains the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Tender Documents. Withdrawal is allowed for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Col Dennis Anthony |
| Address | Hq Cwe (af) Gurgaon, Old Palam Road, Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs To Roof And Floor Of Mt Vehicle Parking ..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more
Repair And Maintenance Works To Roof Including Treatment Of Leakage And ..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category