| Tender Title | Asansol Municipal Corporation GT Road Parking Lot Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_5020046_1 | Tender Reference Number | EQ-46 /PW/Eng/26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Asansol Municipal Corporation , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,565 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Parking Lot No. 26&#x0d Gt Road, Near Raha Lane More&#x0d
The Municipal Affairs Department, through the Superintending Engineer of the Asansol Municipal Corporation, invites sealed bids for the "Parking Lot No. 26 GT Road, Near Raha Lane More" project. This is an open tender for works, with the form of contract being item rate. The tender documents are available for download from 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM until 02-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted starting from 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and closing on 02-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the Asansol Municipal Corporation. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,565 is required, though specific payment details for EMD are not elaborated beyond its amount. The tender has a validity period of 120 days, and the work is to be completed within 365 days. There are two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Tender Form, NIQ, and Pre-Qual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender reference number is EQ-46 /PW/Eng/26.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Asansol Municipal Corporation |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Parking Lot No. 34
 Gt Road, Near Girja More
..read more
Parking Lot No. 36
 Sb Gorai Road, Opposite Court Bazaar, Beside..read more
Parking Lot No. 27
 Gorge Telegraph To Saila Bari..read more
Cuddalore Corporation - Construction Of Community Toilet At Balan Colony In..read more
Selection Of Concessionaire For Development Of Commercial Complex At Erode Central..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category