| Tender Title | Tarn Taran City Canine Sterilization Program | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174266_4 | Tender Reference Number | EO/MC/Tarn Taran/2026-27/05 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.54 L | Tender Location | Tarn Taran , Tarn Taran , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2954 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 39,080 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Strelization Of Dogs In City Tarn Taran.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number EO/MC/Tarn Taran/2026-27/05, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for the "Strelization of Dogs in City Tarn Taran." Issued by the Department of Local Government, the tender has an estimated value of ₹19,54,000 and a contract period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for general documents, pre-qualification, and technical bid, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹39,080, and the tender fee is ₹2,954. Crucial dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date of August 26, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM, followed by the Bid Opening Date on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid validity period is 180 days. Further details and tender documents are available for download from August 26, 2026, until September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The inviting authority is the Executive Officer, Municipal Council Office, Tarn Taran.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Executive Officer, Mc Office Tarn Taran |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Catching Sterilization Vaccination Of Stray Dogs In Baramati Municipal Council Jurisdiction..read more
Plantation In Panipat City Area Panipat Block Under Green Urban Fund..read more
Amc Running And Maintenance Of Public Health Services I.e. Sewer ,..read more
Transportation Of Plastic Wastes To Ariyalur Cement Factory From Karikulam Compost..read more
Cuddalore Corporation -supply And Engaging Of 80 Dbc Workers In 45..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category