| Tender Title | Cuddalore City Dengue Control: Engagement of 80 DBC Workers for Vector-Borne Disease Activities | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAWS_697866_1 | Tender Reference Number | ROC.NO.6414/2023/H2 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 41.10 L | Tender Location | Works , Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 41,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Cuddalore Corporation -supply And Engaging Of 80 Dbc Workers In 45 Wards For Dengu Activities In Cuddalore City Municipal Corporation
This tender, reference number ROC.NO.6414/2023/H2, is being issued by the Commissioner, Cuddalore Corporation, a State Government and UT organization, for the supply and engagement of 80 DBC Workers for Dengue Activities within the Cuddalore city Municipal Corporation. This is an open tender for miscellaneous works, with a tender value of ₹41,10,000 and a required bid validity of 90 days. The work duration is stipulated for 120 days. Key critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date on 25-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM, with Bid Submission starting concurrently. The Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date are set for 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, followed by the Bid Opening Date on 07-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹41,100 (1.0% of Tender Value) is required, with exemptions allowed via BG/ST. There is no tender fee. The tender involves a single cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance, and it is noted that item-wise and general technical evaluations are not permitted. Further details regarding the NIT, BOQ, and other tender documents are available for download. The work will be executed at the Cuddalore Corporation Office, Bharathi Road, Cuddalore, Pincode 607001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commissioner, Cuddalore Corporation |
| Address | Cuddalore Corporation Office,bharathi Road, Cuddalore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Manpower For Dbc Workers In Manapparai Municipality...read more
Engaging 19 Nos Of Domestic Breeding Checker (dbc) For 6 Months..read more
Commercial Mosquito Fogging and Vector Control for Disease Prevention in Vasai..read more
Supply Of Disease Specific Branded Medicines...read more
Comprehensive Pest and Animal Control Maintenance Services for Central Electricity Regulatory..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category