Musiri Municipality Dengue Prevention: Engaging 19 Domestic Breeding Checkers for Disease Control

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 31.80 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Musiri Municipality Dengue Prevention: Engaging 19 Domestic Breeding Checkers for Disease Control
Tender ID2026_MAWS_698015_1Tender Reference Number1203/2026/H1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 31.80 L Tender LocationMusiri Municipal Office, Musiri , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMusiri Municipality Dengue Prevention: Engaging 19 Domestic Breeding Checkers for Disease Control
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_698015_1
  • Tender Reference Number1203/2026/H1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 31.80 L
  • Tender LocationMusiri Municipal Office, Musiri,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 04:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 04:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 31,800
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Engaging 19 Nos Of Domestic Breeding Checker (dbc) For 6 Months On Contract Basis To Pr The Spread Of Dengue And Other Diseases In Musiri Municipality.

This tender, reference number 1203/2026/H1, is an Open Tender for Services, specifically Manpower Supply, issued by MAWS, a State Government and UT organization, through The Commissioner, Musiri Municipality. The objective is to engage 19 Domestic Breeding Checkers (DBC) on a contract basis for a period of 6 months to prevent the spread of dengue and other diseases within Musiri Municipality. The total tender value is estimated at ₹31,80,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹31,800, which is 1.0% of the tender value and is payable online. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical aspects and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). Key dates for this tender are: the Document Download Start Date is 25-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM and the Document Download End Date is 09-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The Bid Submission Start Date is 25-Aug-2026 at 05:30 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Bid Opening Date both scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM and 03:30 PM respectively. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Municipal Office, Musiri. The bid validity period is 90 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and submission instructions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Commissioner, Musiri Municipality
AddressMunicipal Office, Musiri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-25 05:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Engaging Of Labour For Arresting Of Leakages And Hand Bore Repairs..read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Commercial Mosquito Fogging and Vector Control for Disease Prevention in Vasai..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

EOT and Jib Crane Visual Safety Monitoring Manpower Services..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Urban Domestic Biogas Plant Procurement..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Maws Tender

Cuddalore Corporation -supply And Engaging Of 80 Dbc Workers In 45..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Engaging Of Labour For Arresting Of Leakages And Hand Bore...read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Commercial Mosquito Fogging and Vector Control for Disease Prevention in...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

EOT and Jib Crane Visual Safety Monitoring Manpower Services...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Urban Domestic Biogas Plant Procurement...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Maws Tender

Cuddalore Corporation -supply And Engaging Of 80 Dbc Workers In...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More