EOT and Jib Crane Visual Safety Monitoring Manpower Services

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title EOT and Jib Crane Visual Safety Monitoring Manpower Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947956Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 11:34 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEOT and Jib Crane Visual Safety Monitoring Manpower Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947956
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 11:34 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 11:34 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 11:34 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), under the Department of Heavy Industry, is issuing this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7947956) for the engagement of manpower for Visual Safety Monitoring of EOT and Jib Cranes. This critical service, categorized as a Custom Bid for Services, is being managed by the Hep Bhopal office and falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The bidding period commences on August 22, 2026, at 11:34 AM and will conclude on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This opportunity presents a vital role in ensuring operational safety within the organization's heavy industry facilities located at 462022 BHARAT HEAVYELECTRICAL LTD, Piplani.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Highly Skilled Safety Supervisors and Semi-skilled Safety Stewards..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Healthcare Facility Manpower Outsourcing and Security Services..read more

Daman , Daman And Diu

United India Insurance Company Limited Tender

Outsourced Security, Housekeeping, and General Manpower Services for Financial Services Department..read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

KVIC Unarmed Security Guard and Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Zoological Survey Of India Tender

Security and Specialized Manpower Outsourcing for Zoological Survey of India..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Highly Skilled Safety Supervisors and Semi-skilled Safety...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Healthcare Facility Manpower Outsourcing and Security Services...read more

Daman , Daman And Diu

United India Insurance Company Limited Tender

Outsourced Security, Housekeeping, and General Manpower Services for Financial Services...read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

KVIC Unarmed Security Guard and Manpower Outsourcing Services...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Zoological Survey Of India Tender

Security and Specialized Manpower Outsourcing for Zoological Survey of India...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More