| Tender Title | Healthcare Facility Manpower Outsourcing and Security Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964684 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 07:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Daman , Daman And Diu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 07:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Health and Family Welfare, Central Procurement Branch Dnh Dd, located at 396220 Central Store CHC Fort Area Moti Daman-396220, is for a comprehensive Manpower Outsourcing Services contract. The bidding period commences on August 26, 2026, at 7:27 PM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 8:00 PM, with bid number GEM/2026/B/7964684. The scope of services encompasses a diverse range of skilled and unskilled personnel, including Graduate Administrative staff, ITI-qualified individuals, and Class 10th pass candidates with specific training and experience in lift and elevator operation, emphasizing safety and emergency procedures. Furthermore, the requirement extends to semi-skilled personnel holding ITI/Diploma qualifications in Computer/IT/Electronics, with demonstrated experience in CCTV surveillance monitoring systems, DVR/NVR, and basic networking. A significant component of this tender also includes Security Manpower Services, specifically for Healthcare Security Officers, Healthcare Security Supervisors, and Healthcare Unarmed Security Guards, all adhering to the Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) standards. This initiative, falling under the purview of the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, aims to secure essential human resources across various operational and security functions within the department.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Healthcare Facility Management Services: Housekeeping, Patient Support, and Security in Betul..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Administrative and Healthcare Support Services..read more
Ghaziabad Healthcare Housekeeping and Security Manpower Services for Indian Pharmacopoeia Commission..read more
Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing Services for South Andaman..read more
Indian Navy Healthcare Skilled Diploma Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category