Manpower Outsourcing for Administrative and Healthcare Support Services

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Manpower Outsourcing for Administrative and Healthcare Support Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931460Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:27 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , East Sikkim , Sikkim
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleManpower Outsourcing for Administrative and Healthcare Support Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931460
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:27 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,East Sikkim, Sikkim
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:27 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:27 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7931460, is being issued by the Ministry of Ayush for the provision of various Manpower Outsourcing Services, with a focus on fixed remuneration. The services required are diverse, encompassing administrative and healthcare support roles. Specifically, the Ministry is seeking to procure **Admin Security Guards (High School qualification)**, **Admin Data Entry Operators (Graduate qualification)**, **Healthcare Pharmacists (Homeopathy, Diploma qualification)**, **Healthcare Laboratory Assistant/Attendant (Diploma qualification)**, **Healthcare Junior Medical Technologists (Laboratory Technician Services, Diploma qualification)**, and **Admin Multi-tasking Staff (High School qualification)**. Notably, the requirement for Healthcare Sweepers is explicitly stated as "Not Required" within this tender. The tender officially opens on August 27, 2026, at 10:27 AM and closes on September 07, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The issuing authority is located at 737102 Gangtok Motor Building, Indira Byepass Road, Near SDF Bhawan, Tadong, Gangtok, Sikkim-737102, with the specific office being New Delhi North. This opportunity presents a comprehensive need for skilled and qualified personnel across multiple departments.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hqids Tender

Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing Services for South Andaman..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Healthcare Skilled Diploma Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Unskilled Healthcare Support Staff Outsourcing in South Goa..read more

South Goa , Goa

North Western Railway Tender

Indian Railways Healthcare Staff Outsourcing: Refractionists, Dental Assistants, X-Ray Assistants..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Skilled Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing Services for Hindustan Petroleum Bokaro Depot..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Hqids Tender

Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing Services for South Andaman...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Healthcare Skilled Diploma Manpower Outsourcing Services...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Unskilled Healthcare Support Staff Outsourcing in South Goa...read more

South Goa , Goa

North Western Railway Tender

Indian Railways Healthcare Staff Outsourcing: Refractionists, Dental Assistants, X-Ray Assistants...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Skilled Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing Services for Hindustan Petroleum Bokaro Depot...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More