| Tender Title | Indian Navy Unskilled Healthcare Support Staff Outsourcing in South Goa | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7855808 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,92,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7855808, is issued by the Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs, within the Ministry of Defence. The tender pertains to Manpower Outsourcing Services specifically for Minimum Wage - Unskilled Middle School Healthcare roles, located in South Goa. Bids will be accepted from 1:49 PM on August 27, 2026, until 11:00 AM on September 17, 2026. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 192,000.0 is required. Further details regarding the specific requirements and application procedures can be found within the associated documentation for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing Services for South Andaman..read more
West Bengal Health and Family Welfare Department Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
Healthcare Staff Nurse Outsourcing Services for Uttar Pradesh Facilities..read more
Indian Railways Healthcare Staff Outsourcing: Refractionists, Dental Assistants, X-Ray Assistants..read more
Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing for Puducherry Health Department..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category