| Tender Title | Manpower Outsourcing for Highly Skilled Safety Supervisors and Semi-skilled Safety Stewards | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7935294 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:49 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:49 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
NTPC Limited, operating under the Ministry of Power, is issuing a tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7935294) for comprehensive manpower outsourcing services. This tender, originating from the CC-EOC Noida office and dated August 26, 2026, specifically seeks to engage skilled professionals for two critical roles: Highly Skilled Safety Supervisors (HSW) and Semi-skilled Safety Stewards (SSW), on a man-day basis. The bid will commence on August 26, 2026, at 10:49 AM and conclude on September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required for participation. This tender represents an opportunity for qualified service providers to contribute to NTPC's operational safety and efficiency by furnishing experienced manpower for these essential safety oversight positions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Dnit..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Animal Husbandry and Dairying Institute..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Administrative and IT Support at Doordarshan Kendra Ahmedabad..read more
Archaeological Survey of India Scientific & Skilled Staff Outsourcing Services..read more
Airport Administrative Staff Outsourcing for Airports Authority of India..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category