Outsourced Security, Housekeeping, and General Manpower Services for Financial Services Department

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 2
Manpower Supply
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Outsourced Security, Housekeeping, and General Manpower Services for Financial Services Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971134Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Madurai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOutsourced Security, Housekeeping, and General Manpower Services for Financial Services Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971134
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Madurai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Department of Financial Services and managed by United India Insurance Company Ltd, located at Sunrise Towers, Second Floor, No. 60 Kamarajarsalaii, Madurai, Tamil Nadu (PIN: 625009), represents an opportunity to provide essential manpower outsourcing services. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971134, which commenced on August 31, 2026, and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 3:00 PM, the Department is seeking services categorized under "Manpower Outsourcing Services." Specifically, this encompasses the provision of unskilled high school or equivalent personnel for security manpower services, including unarmed security guards for office, commercial, institutional, and residential settings, adhering to minimum wage regulations. Furthermore, the tender also seeks skilled personnel with diplomas or high school qualifications for various roles, alongside housekeeping and helper services, with no requirement for cooks. The objective of this bid is to secure reliable and compliant manpower solutions to support the operational needs of the Department of Financial Services, falling under the purview of the Ministry of Finance.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment Tender

Facility Management: Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

State Bank Of India Tender

Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services for State Bank of India,..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Varanasi Kendriya Vidyalaya Housekeeping and Security Services for Facility Management..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

General Administration Tender

West Bengal Health Facilities Cleaning and Housekeeping Services Outsourcing..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

General Administration Tender

West Bengal Health Facilities Outsourced Cleaning and Housekeeping Services..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment Tender

Facility Management: Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

State Bank Of India Tender

Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services for State Bank of...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Varanasi Kendriya Vidyalaya Housekeeping and Security Services for Facility Management...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

General Administration Tender

West Bengal Health Facilities Cleaning and Housekeeping Services Outsourcing...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

General Administration Tender

West Bengal Health Facilities Outsourced Cleaning and Housekeeping Services...read more

Nadia , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More