Manapparai Municipality DBC Worker Manpower Supply Services

Services
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Manapparai Municipality DBC Worker Manpower Supply Services
Tender ID2026_MAWS_699793_1Tender Reference Number1815/2025/H1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationManapparai Municipal Limit , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleManapparai Municipality DBC Worker Manpower Supply Services
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_699793_1
  • Tender Reference Number1815/2025/H1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationManapparai Municipal Limit,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Manpower For Dbc Workers In Manapparai Municipality.

This tender invites sealed bids for the "Supply of Manpower for DBC Workers In Manapparai Municipality." Issued by MAWS, a State Government and UT organization, this open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MAWS_699793_1 and Reference Number 1815/2025/H1, seeks proposals for manpower supply services within the Manapparai Municipal Limit. The work duration is stipulated to be 180 days. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission process. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹40,000, payable through online means, with no exemption allowed. Bidders must adhere to the critical dates: document download commences on September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid submission opens on September 1, 2026, at 3:30 PM, and closes on September 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 3:30 PM at the Manapparai Municipal Office. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements. The Tender Inviting Authority is Then Commissioner, Manapparai Municipality.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Then Commisoner Manapparai Municipality
AddressThen Commisoner Manapparai Municipality
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-01 03:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Women And Child Office Tender

Gujarat Women and Child Development Department Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Healthcare Staffing Services for Sports Authority of India Bengaluru..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Skilled & Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Manpower Services for HPCL Ramnagar Lube Plant Operations..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Defence Estate Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Unskilled Personnel..read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Women And Child Office Tender

Gujarat Women and Child Development Department Manpower Outsourcing Services...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Healthcare Staffing Services for Sports Authority of India Bengaluru...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Skilled & Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Manpower Services for HPCL Ramnagar Lube Plant Operations...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Defence Estate Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Unskilled Personnel...read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More