| Tender Title | Healthcare Staffing Services for Sports Authority of India Bengaluru | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7924224 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 04:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 57,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity for qualified service providers to offer **Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare** to the **Sports Authority of India (SAI)**, specifically at their **Regional Centre** located at **560056 Sports Authority of India NSSC Mysore road, Bengaluru-560056**. Issued by the **Department of Sports**, under the **Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports**, this bid, identified by **GEM/2026/B/7924224**, seeks the provision of essential healthcare personnel. The scope of services explicitly includes the deployment of a **Medical Officer (as per ATC)** and a **Multipurpose Health Worker (SPM) (as per ATC)**. The bidding period commences on **21-08-2026 at 4:40 PM** and concludes on **11-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. A refundable **EMD Amount of 57000.0** is required for participation in this procurement process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing Services for South Andaman..read more
Indian Railways Healthcare Staff Outsourcing: Refractionists, Dental Assistants, X-Ray Assistants..read more
Indian Navy Healthcare Skilled Diploma Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
Healthcare Staffing Services: Skilled Nurses, Dressers, and Ward Attendants Procurement..read more
Skilled Graduate Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing for Indian Air Force Pune..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category