Panipat City Green Urban Fund Plantation Project

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 76.91 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Panipat City Green Urban Fund Plantation Project
Tender ID2026_HRY_544731_1Tender Reference NumberPLANTATION IN PANIPAT CITY AREA PANIPAT BLOCK UNDER GREEN URBAN FUND
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 76.91 L Tender LocationPanipat Block , Panipat , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePanipat City Green Urban Fund Plantation Project
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_544731_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPLANTATION IN PANIPAT CITY AREA PANIPAT BLOCK UNDER GREEN URBAN FUND
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 76.91 L
  • Tender LocationPanipat Block,Panipat, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,53,812
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Plantation In Panipat City Area Panipat Block Under Green Urban Fund

The Haryana Government, through the Divisional Forest Officer, Panipat, hereby invites open tenders for the "PLANTATION IN PANIPAT CITY AREA PANIPAT BLOCK UNDER GREEN URBAN FUND" project. This works tender, with a tender value of ₹76,90,582, requires bidders to submit proposals for the execution of plantation activities within the specified Panipat Block. The project has a stipulated work period of 142 days and a bid validity of 30 days. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Financial proposals. Essential documents for submission include a signed tender document, proof of EMD payment (₹1,53,812, representing 2.0% of the tender value), PAN card, bank account details, EPF and ESI registration certificates, experience certificates, registration with the Haryana Forest Department, an affidavit regarding work allotment, details of similar projects executed in the last three years, and an affidavit confirming the firm is not blacklisted. The Tender Fee is ₹1500 and the Processing Fee is ₹1000, both payable online. Document downloads are available from September 1, 2026, 03:00 PM, with bid submissions also commencing on the same date and time. The deadline for document downloads and bid submissions is September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. This is an open tender, and withdrawal is permitted. Interested parties are encouraged to refer to the detailed tender documents for comprehensive specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Divisional Forest Officer, Panipat
AddressForest Complex, Divisional Forest Officer, Arya Nagar Near Assandh Raod, Panipat
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Agriculture Department Tender

Punjab Bamboo Plantation Services for Agricultural Development..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Territorial Wing Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Roadside and Riverside Vegetation Development Project..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Avenue and Median Plantation Services for Environmental Greening..read more

Latehar , Jharkhand

Forest Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Forest Department Plant Supply for Plantation Initiatives..read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Green Fodder Procurement for Dehradun Operations..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Agriculture Department Tender

Punjab Bamboo Plantation Services for Agricultural Development...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Territorial Wing Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Roadside and Riverside Vegetation Development Project...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Avenue and Median Plantation Services for Environmental Greening...read more

Latehar , Jharkhand

Forest Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Forest Department Plant Supply for Plantation Initiatives...read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Green Fodder Procurement for Dehradun Operations...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More