| Tender Title | Stray Dog Sterilization and Vaccination Services in Baramati | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1334006_1 | Tender Reference Number | BNP/WS-16/1034/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Baramati Nagar Parishad , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1680 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Catching Sterilization Vaccination Of Stray Dogs In Baramati Municipal Council Jurisdiction
This tender, initiated by the Directorate of Municipal Administration and specifically managed by the Chief Officer of Baramati Municipal Council, is for the critical service of "Catching Sterilization Vaccination of Stray Dogs within the Baramati Municipal Council Jurisdiction." This open tender process, referencing BNP/WS-16/1034/2026-2027, invites qualified entities to submit bids for this essential public health initiative. The tender period commences on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with document downloads available until September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the deadline for bid submissions. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Baramati Nagar Parishad office, providing an opportunity for prospective bidders to clarify any queries. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000 is required, with provisions for exemption through BG/ST. The tender fee amounts to ₹1,680. This is a two-cover tender system, where Cover 1 will include pre-qualification and technical documents, while Cover 2 will encompass the financial bid. Interested parties are advised to download the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available online, and adhere strictly to the submission deadlines and requirements outlined within.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer |
| Address | Baramati Nagar Parishad Bhigwan Chowk Baramati |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tender For Carrying Out The Sterilization Operation And Anti Rabies Vaccination..read more
Abc Dog Sterilisation And Related Services For Dehu Np..read more
Animal Birth Control and Anti-Rabies Vaccination Services in Jhansi..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Conservancy Services And Area Clearance Services To Estate Area Nagarjunasagar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category