| Tender Title | Kolkata Metro AC Coach Robotic Duct Cleaning and Ozone Sterilization Services | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | MR-POH-74-176 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:16 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:16 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 79,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number MR-POH-74-176, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the procurement of Goods under the Railway related Products category. The Kolkata Metro Railway, specifically the Office of PCEE, 6th floor, Metro Rail Bhawan 33/1. J.L.Nehru Road Kolkata, is the inviting authority. The scope of work involves Robotic AC duct cleaning and sterilization by Ozone in AC coaches of Kolkata Metro Rakes, with full details available within the tender documents. This is an Open/Advertised tender, with a Tender Fee of 0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 79900. Key dates for this tender are as follows: documents can be downloaded from 02-Sep-2026 12:16 PM until 24-Sep-2026 03:00 PM, and bids can be submitted from 02-Sep-2026 12:16 PM until 24-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is also set for 24-Sep-2026 03:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Metro-kol-hq-electrical/metro Railway |
| Address | Office Of Pcee, 6th Floor, Metro Rail Bhawan 33/1. J.l.nehru Road Kolkata |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Robotic AC Duct Cleaning Services for NTPC Ramagundam UCR Systems..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category