Robotic AC Duct Cleaning Services for NTPC Ramagundam UCR Systems

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Robotic AC Duct Cleaning Services for NTPC Ramagundam UCR Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964552Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 09:38 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRobotic AC Duct Cleaning Services for NTPC Ramagundam UCR Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964552
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 09:38 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 09:38 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 09:38 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description, issued by NTPC Limited under the Ministry of Power, pertains to a custom bid for services, specifically the Robotic AC duct cleaning of Stage 1, 2, and 3 UCR AC systems at NTPC Ramagundam. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964552, this opportunity is available for application from August 30, 2026, at 9:38 AM, and closes on September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The issuing office is Ussc Cpg2 Raipur, and the Department Name is recorded as 'Na'. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this specialized service requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Oil Cooler For Ntpc Ramagundam Stage 1 New Daetp..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract Of Two No Of Arico Bomb Calorimeters For..read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Works In Balancing Reservoir For The Year 2026 To2027..read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lenze Inverter Drive Servicing Rate Contract for BPCL PDPP Robotic Plant..read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Oil Cooler For Ntpc Ramagundam Stage 1 New...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract Of Two No Of Arico Bomb Calorimeters...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Works In Balancing Reservoir For The Year 2026...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lenze Inverter Drive Servicing Rate Contract for BPCL PDPP Robotic...read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category