Lenze Inverter Drive Servicing Rate Contract for BPCL PDPP Robotic Plant Kerala

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Lenze Inverter Drive Servicing Rate Contract for BPCL PDPP Robotic Plant Kerala
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988808Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:53 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLenze Inverter Drive Servicing Rate Contract for BPCL PDPP Robotic Plant Kerala
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988808
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:53 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lakshadweep, Lakshadweep
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:53 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:53 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is seeking comprehensive service provisions for Lenze Inverter Drives at their PDPP Robotic Plant in Kerala. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988808, represents an opportunity to establish a rate contract for essential servicing. The bidding period commences on September 2, 2026, at 4:53 PM, and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the tender dated September 2, 2026. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this critical service to ensure the optimal performance and longevity of vital industrial equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Two Years Rate Contract For Sipl Make Mechanical Seals Spares For..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Asco Make Sov Spares To Bpcl..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract Of 2 Year For Supply Of Rotork Make..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Hiring Drive Test Tools On Monthly Rental Basis For Optimization Works..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Two Years Rate Contract For Sipl Make Mechanical Seals Spares...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Asco Make Sov Spares To...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract Of 2 Year For Supply Of Rotork...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Hiring Drive Test Tools On Monthly Rental Basis For Optimization...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category