Annual Balancing Reservoir Maintenance for NTPC Ramagundam 2026-2027

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Balancing Reservoir Maintenance for NTPC Ramagundam 2026-2027
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111499_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331980
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationRamagundam Super Thermal Power Station , Peddapalli , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Balancing Reservoir Maintenance for NTPC Ramagundam 2026-2027
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111499_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331980
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationRamagundam Super Thermal Power Station,Peddapalli, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 05:20 PMClarification End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 05:20 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Maintenance Works In Balancing Reservoir For The Year 2026 To2027 For Ntpc Ramagundam

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331980 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111499_1, is issued by NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the Annual Maintenance Works in the Balancing Reservoir for the year 2026-2027 at NTPC Ramagundam. The works are scheduled to be performed at Ramagundam Super Thermal Power Station, located in Ramagundam, with a pincode of 505215. The contract type is Works, and the duration of the work is specified as 365 days. The tender is of a Limited type, and the submission involves one cover which includes proof of e-payment of the bid security/EMD and the price bid in Excel format. The EMD amount is ₹1,00,000, with no exemption allowed, and it is payable to Nil. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 05:20 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Critical dates include the Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM, followed by the Bid Opening Date on September 12, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Clarification regarding the tender document can be sought between September 2, 2026, at 05:20 PM and September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid validity period is 120 days. The tender inviting authority is DGM (CnM CPG-2) at USSC Naya Raipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm (cnm Cpg-2)
AddressUssc Naya Raipur&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Water Resources Department Tender

Annual Maintenance Of System &#x0d Tanks Under Irrigation Section &#x0d ,veerambakkam..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Annual Maintenance Of Cheyyar Anicut And Its Main Canal Head Sluice..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Ans Building In Ooty Works During 2026-27..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Drinking Water Tender

Maintenance Of Water Supply System Refilling Of Chlorine Containers And Fast..read more

South Goa , Goa

Ntpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Ultrapure Water System At Ntpc Mouda..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Water Resources Department Tender

Annual Maintenance Of System &#x0d Tanks Under Irrigation Section &#x0d...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Annual Maintenance Of Cheyyar Anicut And Its Main Canal Head...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Ans Building In Ooty Works During...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Drinking Water Tender

Maintenance Of Water Supply System Refilling Of Chlorine Containers And...read more

South Goa , Goa

Ntpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Ultrapure Water System At Ntpc Mouda...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category