Annual Maintenance Contract for ANS Building Ooty

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance Contract for ANS Building Ooty
Tender ID2026_AAI_289328_1Tender Reference NumberAAI/CBE/AGM(E-C)-II/ANS building Ooty/W-66/2026-27 and 2027-28
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 30 L Tender LocationCoimbatore International Airport , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance Contract for ANS Building Ooty
  • Tender ID2026_AAI_289328_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAAI/CBE/AGM(E-C)-II/ANS building Ooty/W-66/2026-27 and 2027-28
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 30 L
  • Tender LocationCoimbatore International Airport,Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-25 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 05:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-25 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Maintenance Contract For Ans Building In Ooty Works During 2026-27 And 2027-28

The Airports Authority of India, a Public Sector Undertaking, through its Asst. General Manager (E-C) at Coimbatore International Airport, is inviting bids for an Annual Maintenance Contract for the ANS Building in Ooty, covering the financial years 2026-27 and 2027-28. This Open Tender, categorized under Civil Works, has a Tender Reference Number of AAI/CBE/AGM(E-C)-II/ANS building Ooty/W-66/2026-27 and 2027-28. The estimated tender value is ₹30,00,000 with a contract form of Percentage and a work period of 730 days. Bidders are required to pay a Tender Fee of ₹1,180 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000. The tender document download period begins on September 3, 2026, at 4:45 PM and concludes on September 25, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from September 3, 2026, at 5:30 PM and must be completed by September 25, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 28, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the O/o JtGM(E-C), Coimbatore International Airport. This tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. Interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed NIT and Tender Documents, including Tendernotice_1.pdf and Tenderdocument.pdf, for comprehensive information regarding pre-qualification criteria and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Asst General Manager (e-c)
AddressCoimbatore International Airport
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Town And Country Planning Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract Of Vip Lift Installed At Ida Building Indore..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Banaras Hindu University Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For The Civil Work In Centenary Super Specialty..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Revenue Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract Work At The Office Of Prccit Ner Guwahati,..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Banaras Hindu University Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For The Civil Works In The Mch And..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Town And Country Planning Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract Of Vip Lift Installed At Ida Building...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Banaras Hindu University Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For The Civil Work In Centenary Super...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Revenue Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract Work At The Office Of Prccit Ner...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Banaras Hindu University Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For The Civil Works In The Mch...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur....read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category