Annual Maintenance Contract for VIP Lift at IDA Building Indore

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance Contract for VIP Lift at IDA Building Indore
Tender ID2026_DTCP_533931_1Tender Reference NumberIDA/ETENDER/2026-27/181
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.40 L Tender LocationIda Office Indore , Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance Contract for VIP Lift at IDA Building Indore
  • Tender ID2026_DTCP_533931_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIDA/ETENDER/2026-27/181
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.40 L
  • Tender LocationIda Office Indore,Indore, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2655
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Maintenance Contract Of Vip Lift Installed At Ida Building Indore

This tender, referenced as IDA/ETENDER/2026-27/181, is issued by the Directorate of Town and Country Planning, a State Government and UT organization, and specifically managed by RAKESH AKHAND, Executive Engineer, located at 7 Race Course Road, Indore. The Directorate is seeking sealed bids for the Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of a VIP lift installed at the IDA Building in Indore. This is an open tender for works, specifically categorized under Electrical Works and a sub-category of AMC of Lift. The tender value is estimated at ₹3,40,000 with a work period of 730 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹2,655 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,800. The tender process involves three covers: Cover 1 for tender form fees and EMD, Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical documents including scanned copies of valid PF, GST, PWD, PAN registration, affidavit, organization details, and an A-Class Electric License, and Cover 3 for the Price Bid in .xls format. Document download is available from September 3, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid submissions also closing on September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the IDA Office, Indore. All submissions and fees are to be processed online. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for complete eligibility criteria and specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rakesh Akhand, Executive Engineer
Address7 Race Course Road Indore
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Operation Maintenance Contract For Electrical Works At Iit Indore Campus..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Eic Civil Tender

Electrical Works..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For 01 No Of Johnson Lift Installed..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Sant Gadge Baba University Tender

Providing Three Years Comprehensive Maintenance Contract For The Lift Of Kone..read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Operation Maintenance Contract For Electrical Works At Iit Indore...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Eic Civil Tender

Electrical Works...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For 01 No Of Johnson Lift...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Sant Gadge Baba University Tender

Providing Three Years Comprehensive Maintenance Contract For The Lift Of...read more

Amravati , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category