| Tender Title | Three-Year Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for Johnson Lift at Amarpur Court Building, Tripura | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_76337_1 | Tender Reference Number | 38_EE_DNIT_MECHDIVN_AGT_2627 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.55 L | Tender Location | Agartala , West Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,097 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For 01 No Of Johnson Lift Installed At Amarpur Court Building Amarpur Gomati Tripura For 03 Years 36 Months 4th Call
This tender, Reference Number 38_EE_DNIT_MECHDIVN_AGT_2627, issued by the Executive Engineer, Mechanical Division, on behalf of the Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B), State Govt. and UT, seeks comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract services for one Johnson Lift installed at the Amarpur Court Building, Amarpur, Gomati, Tripura. The contract will be for a period of three years (36 months) and is categorized as an Open Tender for Works, with a total tender value of ₹2,54,867. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,097. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concludes on September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 07, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Mechanical Division. The tender requires a single cover submission containing various documents including firm registration, downloaded DNIT, annexures, GST, labour and bank solvency certificates, Tripura PWD form-8, and other required documents as per the DNIT, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Please refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification and technical evaluation details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer&#x0d Mechanical Division |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Three Years Comprehensive Maintenance Contract For The Lift Of Kone..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract Of Vip Lift Installed At Ida Building Indore..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category