| Tender Title | Five-Year Comprehensive Maintenance for 7 Johnson Lifts, East Central Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | EL-G-SPJ-32-ET-26-27 |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hazipur , Samastipur , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:54 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:54 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,65,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender opportunity is for a Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for seven JOHNSON make lifts installed across multiple locations within the Samastipur Division of the East Central Railway. The contract will span a duration of five years and is categorized under "Goods," specifically within "Railway related Products." The tender is being invited by the SAMASTIPUR DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/EAST CENTRAL RLY, under the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department. Key dates for prospective bidders are as follows: the tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, at 06:54 PM until September 17, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on August 24, 2026, at 06:54 PM, and the final deadline for submission is September 17, 2026, at 12:00 PM, which is also the date for bid opening. The Tender Reference Number is EL-G-SPJ-32-ET-26-27. Interested parties should note that there is no Tender Fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 165,800 is required. The full details and scope of work are to be found within the tender document itself, and the contract will be executed at various locations including SPJ (2), SHC (2), and DBG (3), with a general location specified as Hazipur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Samastipur Division-electrical/east Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Sr.divisional Electrical Engineer Samastipur Samastipur Samastipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Nit..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Of Lifts At Mh And Dgqa Under Ge..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category