| Tender Title | Srikakulam Railway Station Johnson Passenger Lift Annual Maintenance Contract | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | VSKP-ELECT-G-26-27-ST-2 |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 05:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Visakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 05:42 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 05:42 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 05:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, with reference number VSKP-ELECT-G-26-27-ST-2, is issued by the VISAKHAPATNAM DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/SOUTH COAST RAILWAY, a Central Government Ministry/Department, under the Ministry of Railways. The tender is for a Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for one 20-person passenger lift, manufactured by Johnson, located at Srikakulam Railway Station. This contract is for a duration of three years. The tender fee is listed as 0, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 11,100. Bidders can download tender documents from 17-Aug-2026, 05:42 PM, until 07-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 17-Aug-2026, 05:42 PM, with the submission deadline also being 07-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will occur on the same date and time as the submission deadline, 07-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. The tender falls under the Goods category, specifically within Railway related Products. The inviting authority's address is DRM OFFICE DONDAPARTHY, Visakhapatnam, and the work location is Visakhapatnam. Further comprehensive details are available within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Visakhapatnam Division-electrical/south Coast Railway |
| Address | Drm Office Dondaparthy Visakhapatnam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For 1no. Passenger Lift In Vgtps /..read more
Mtc. Of E.i. In Non Residential Building At Chandigarh (repair Of..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance Of Schindler Make 1no 16 Passenger Cum Goods Lift..read more
Mtc. Of E.i. In Rb At Chandigarh. (providing Annual Comprehensive Maintenance..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category